Bournemouth Park Bowling Club [BPBC] - List of Annual Fixtures - 2024


Club
Home
Club
News
Annual
Fixtures
Group 6,
A Team
Group 6,
B Team
Cutler
Shield
Affinity
League
Club
Friendlies
One Day
Competitions
Annual
Competitions
External
Competitions
Social
Events
Officer
Honours
Annual Comp
Honours
One Day Comp
Honours
External
Honours
Useful
Documents
External
Links

Date Type Fixture Start Time Home / Away Rinks Whites / Grey Notes
APRIL 2024
Sun, 7 Apr Club Event President's Morning 12.00 Raise a glass, collect Fixture Booklet and Membership Card
Sat, 27 Apr Club Event GREEN OPENS
MAY 2024
Thu, 2 May Friendly Hockley 2.00 Away 4T Grey
Sat, 4 May Club Event Captain vs Vice Captain 2.00 Home 6 WHITES
Tue, 7 May Cutler Shield Rayleigh 6.00 Away ? Grey #
Wed, 8 May Affinity League Southend 2.00 Home & Away 1T Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 8 May Group 6, Div 2 BPBC A v Runwell A 5.30 Home 2 Grey #
Wed, 8 May Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v Thorpe Bay C 5.30 Away 2 Grey #
Tue, 14 May Cutler Shield Rochford 6.00 Home 4 Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 15 May Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v South Benfleet & Canvey B 5.30 Home 2 Grey #
Wed, 15 May Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v Memorial Park 5.30 Home 2 Grey #
Thu, 16 May Affinity League BPBC v Rochford 10.30 Home & Away 1T Grey 18 Ends
Fri, 17 May Friendly Southchurch Park 2.30 Away 3T Grey #
Sat, 18 May One Day Competition HANDICAP PAIRS 10.00 Home 6 Grey #
Tue, 21 May Cutler Shield BPBC v ECBC 6.00 Away 4 Grey #
Wed, 22 May Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v Hockley B 6.00 Home 2 Grey #
Wed, 22 May Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v ECBC G 6.00 Home 2 Grey #
Fri, 24 May Friendly Fairwood 2.00 Away 3T Grey #
Tue, 28 May Cutler Shield Hockley 6.00 Home 4 Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 29 May Affinity League BPBC v Hadleigh 10.30 Home 1T Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 29 May Affinity League BPBC v Hadleigh 2.00 Away 1T Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 29 May Group 6, Division 2 - BPBC A No Match No Match No Match No Match No Match No Match
Wed, 29 May Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v Runwell B 6.00 Away 4 Grey #
Thu, 30 May Friendly Whitehall 2.00 Away 3T Grey #
JUNE 2024
Sat, 1 Jun One Day Competition AUSTRALIAN PAIRS 10.00 Home 6 Grey #
Tue, 4 Jun Cutler Shield BPBC v Southend 6.00 Away 4 Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 5 Jun Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v Thorpe Bay B 6.00 Home 2 Grey #
Wed, 5 Jun Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v Rayleigh B 6.00 Away 2 Grey #
Thu, 6 Jun Affinity League BPBC v ECBC 2.00 Home & Away 1T Grey 18 Ends
Sat, 8 Jun Club Event OPEN WEEKEND - DAY 1 12.00 # # # #
Sun, 9 Jun Club Event OPEN WEEKEND - DAY 2 12.00 # # # #
Tue, 11 Jun Cutler Shield BPBC v Thorpe Bay 6.00 Home 4 Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 12 Jun Group 6, Division 2 BPBC B v Prittlewell 6.00 Away 2 Grey #
Wed, 12 Jun Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v Wickford 6.00 Home 2 Grey
Thu, 13 Jun Affinity League BPBC A v Runwell 10.30 Home & Away 1T Grey 18 Ends
Fri, 14 Jun Friendly Shoebury Park 2.00 Home 3T Grey #
Tue, 18 Jun Cutler Shield No Match No Match No Match No Match No Match 18 Ends
Wed, 19 Jun Affinity League BPBC v Rayleigh 2.00 Home & Away 1T Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 19 Jun Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v Southchurch Park 6.00 Home 2 Grey #
Wed, 19 Jun Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v Alexandra 6.00 Away 2 Grey #
Sat, 22 Jun Larman Cup, 1st Leg BPBC v Thorpe Bay 2.00 Away 6 Grey #
Tue, 25 Jun Cutler Shield BPBC v Rayleigh 6.00 Home 4 Grey #
Wed, 26 Jun Group 6, Division 2 BPBC v Hockley A 6.00 Away 2 Grey #
Wed, 26 Jun Group 6, Division 4 No Match No Match No Match No Match No Match #
Thu, 27 Jun Essex County BC Centenary, 1st Leg BPBC v ECBC 5.30 Away 4T Grey #
JULY 2023
Tue, 2 Jul Cutler Shield BPBC v Rochford 18.00 Away 4 Grey #
Wed, 3 Jul Affinity League BPBC Falcon 12.00 Home & Away 1T Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 3 Jul Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v ECBC D 6.00 Home 2 Grey #
Wed, 3 Jul Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B - Thorpe Bay C 6.00 Home 2 Grey #
Thu, 4 Jul Friendly Old Southendians 2.00 Home 4T Grey #
Sat, 6 Jul Club Event PRESIDENT'S DAY 2.00 Home 6 Whites #
Tue, 9 Jul Cutler Shield BPBC v ECBC 6.00 Away 4 Grey 18 ends
Wed, 10 Jul Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v Runwell A 6.00 Home 2 Grey #
Wed, 10 Jul Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v Memorial Park 6.00 Away 2 Grey #
Tue, 16 Jul Cutler Shield BPBC v Hockley 6.00 Away 4 Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 17 Jul Affinity League BPBC v Wickford 2.00 Home & Away 1T Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 17 Jul Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v South Benfleet & Casnvey B 6.00 Away 2 Grey #
Wed, 17 Jul Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v ECBC G 6.00 Away 2 Grey #
Thu, 18 Jul Friendly Great Wakering 2.30 Home 3T Grey 18 Ends
Sat, 20 Jul One Day Competition MEMORIAL TRIPLES COMPETITION 10.00 Home 6 Grey #
Tue, 23 Jul Cutler Shield BPBC v Hockley 6.00 Away 4 Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 24 Jul Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v Hockley B 6.00 Away 2 Grey #
Wed, 24 Jul Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v Runwell B 6.00 Away 2 Grey #
Sat, 27 Jul Club Event FUN DAY 12.00 Home 6/td> Grey #
Tue, 30 Jul Cutler Shield BPBC v Thorpe Bay 6.00 Away 4/td> Grey #
Wed, 31 Jul Friendly Fairwood 2.00 Home 3T Grey #
Wed, 31 Jul Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v No Match No Match No Match No Match No Match #
Wed, 31 Jul Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v No Match No Match No Match No Match No Match #
AUGUST 2024
Sat, 3 Aug Friendly HODDESDON & RYE 2.30 Home 6 Whites #
Tue, 6 Aug Cutler Shield BPBC v No Match No Match No Match No Match No Match #
Wed, 7 Aug Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v Thorpe Bay B 5.30 Away 2 Grey #
Wed, 7 Aug Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v Rayleigh B 5.30 Home 2 Grey #
Thu, 8 Aug Affinity League BPBC v Thorpe Bay 2.00 Home & Away 1T Grey 18 Ends
Wed, 14 Aug Group 6, Division 2 BPBC BAv Prittlewell A 5.30 Home 2 Grey #
Wed, 14 Aug Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v Wickford 5.30 Away 2 Grey #
Sat, 17 Aug One Day Competition DAVE BUNKER OPEN COMPETITION TBC Home 6 Grey #
Wed, 21 Aug Group 6, Division 1 BPBC A v Southchurch Park 5.30 Away 2 Grey #
Wed, 21 Aug Group 6, Division 4 BPBC B v Alexandra 5.30 Home 2 Grey #
Thu, 22 Aug Friendly Great Wakering 2.00 Away 3T Grey #
Sat, 24 Aug Larman Cup, 2nd Leg BPBC v Thorpe Bay 2.00 Away 6T Grey #
Tue, 27 Aug Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v Hockley A 5.00 Home 2 Grey Rearranged date
Wed, 28 Aug Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v Hockley A 5.00 Home 2 Grey Moved to 27 Aug [previous] entry
Wed, 28 Aug Affinity League BPBC v Whitehall 14.00 Home & Away 1T Grey 18 Ends
SEPTEMBER 2024
Wed, 4 Sep Group 6, Division 2 BPBC A v ECBC D 5.00 Away 2 Grey #
Wed, 4 Sep Friendly Hockley 14.00 Home 4T Whites #
Thu, 5 Sep Affinity League Hockley 2.00 Home & Away 1T Grey 18 Ends
Thu, 5 Sep Essex County BC Centenary, 2nd Leg BPBC v ECBC 5.30 Home 4T Grey #
Sat, 7 Sep Southend & District BA S&D BA Finals - Day 1 @ Prittlewell BC 10.00 Prittlewell BC # # #
Sun, 8 Sep Southend & District BA S&D BA Finals - Day 2 @ Prittlewell BC 10.00 Prittlewell BC # # #
Thu, 12 Sep Friendly Whitehall 2.00 Home 3T Grey #
Sat, 14 Sep Club Annual Competitions Finals Weekend - Day 1 10.00 Home 6 Grey #
Sun, 15 Sep Club Annual Competitions Finals Weekend - Day 2 10.00 Home 6 Grey #
Thu, 19 Sep Friendly Old Southendians 2.00 Home 3T Grey #
Sat, 28 Sep Club Event President v Captain 2.00 Home 6 Whites #
 
Sat, 28 Sep Club Event President's Evening 19.00 Come along and ejoy yourselves!!